Our Members

Learn about the members of our club!

Members of our Club

Our Club constists of business, professional and community leaders from different countries. In this article, we would like to introduce you to our President, our board and our members.

Our Board

Each Rotarian year, a new President and a new board takes over the responsibility for the operations of our club. Please see our board members for the current Rotarian year (1 July 2017, 30 June 2018) below:

Mariya Kelberg

MARIYA KELBERG,
President 2017-2018
Classification - Event Marketing

Vera Oreshkina

VERA ORESHKINA,
Immediate Past President 2016-2017,
Club Treasurer 2017-2018,
Classification - Finance

Lyudmilla Fedyukova

LYUDMILA FEDYUKOVA,
Vice-President 2017-2018,
Foundation Committee Chairperson,
Classification – Sound & Light equipment

Eric Lim

ERIC LIM,
President Elect 2018-2019,
Project Committee Chairperson,
Classification – Dental equipment

Tolkyn Abildayeva

TOLKYN ABILDAYEVA,
Club secretary 2017-2018,
Classification – Education abroad

Our Members

Andrey Astakhov

ANDREY ASTAKHOV,
Assistant District Governor(2430), 2017-2018,
(Amaty/Astana/Bishkek),
Classification - Beverage Business

George Kelberg

GEORGE KELBERG,
PR Committee Chairperson,
Classification – Marketing

Altynay Beyssembiyeva

ALTYNAY BEYSSEMBIYEVA,
Member of PR Committee,
Classification - Marketing

Mario Wolosz

MARIO WOLOSZ,
Member of PR Committee,
Classification - Internet Marketing

Madina Kossay

MADINA KOSSAY,
Administrative Committee Chairperson,
Classification - Sales Management

Aida Alzhanova

AIDA ALZHANOVA,
Membership Committee Chairperson,
Classification - Management

Amir Kabulov

AMIR KABULOV,
Member of Project and Membership committee,
Classification - Architecture design

Janar Bekenbay

JANAR BEKENBAY,
Member of Project committee,
Classification – Finance

Diana Shakayeva

DIANA SHAKAYEVA,
Classification – Finance

Honorary Members

Herbert Lau

HERBERT LAU,
Classification - Insurance Agent

Lyazzat Nabiyeva

LYAZZAT NABIYEVA,
Classification – Beverage business

Maxim Vostrov

MAXIM VOSTROV,
Classification – Sound & light equipment

Hakan Demirceken

HAKAN DEMIRCEKEN,
Classification – Hotel Business

Our Club

The members of the Almaty Rotary Club with guests at the transition dinner 2017

To contact us, please use our contact form.

Члены нашего Клуба

В рядах нашего Клуба - представители деловых кругов, профессиональных сообществ и общественных организаций разных стран. В этом разделе мы представим Вам нашего Президента, членов Правления и других членов клуба.

Члены правления

Каждый Ротарианский год, новый президент и новые члены правления принимают на себя обязанности и операционные системы клуба. Ниже приведены члены правления нашего клуба этого Ротарианского года (1 июля 2017 по 30 июня 2018) :

Мария Кельберг

Мария Кельберг,
Президент 2017-2018
Классификация – событийный маркетинг

Вера Орешкина

Вера Орешкина,
Президент 2016-2017,
Казначей Клуба 2017-2018,
Классификация – Финансы

Людмила Федюкова

Людмила Федюкова,
Вице-Президент 2017-2018,
Председатель Комитета Фонда Ротари,
Классификация – звуко-световое оборудование

ЭРИК ЛИМ

ЭРИК ЛИМ,
Президент Элект 2018-2019,
Председатель Проектного Комитета,
Классификация – стоматологическое оборудование

ТОЛКЫН АБИЛЬДАЕВА

ТОЛКЫН АБИЛЬДАЕВА,
Секретарь Клуба 2017-2018,
Классификация – образование зарубежом

Члены клуба

Андрей Астахов

Андрей Астахов,
Ассистент Губернатора округа 2430, 2017-2018,
(Алматы/Астана/Бишкек),
Классификация – дистрибьюция алкогольных и безалкогольных напитков

Георгий Кельберг

Георгий Кельберг,
Председатель PR комитета,
Классификация – маркетинг

Алтынай Бейсембиева

Алтынай Бейсембиева,
Член комитета по связям с общественностью,
Классификация – маркетинг

Марио Волош

Марио Волош,
Член комитета по работе с общественностью,
Классификация – Интернет маркетинг

Мадина Косай

Мадина Косай,
Председатель Административного комитета,
Классификация – менеджмент продаж

АИДА АЛЬЖАНОВА

АИДА АЛЬЖАНОВА,
Председатель комитета по членству,
Классификация – менеджмент

АМИР КАБУЛОВ

АМИР КАБУЛОВ,
Член проектного комитета,
Член комитета по членству,
Классификация – архитектурный дизайн

ЖАНАР БЕКЕНБАЙ

ЖАНАР БЕКЕНБАЙ,
Член проектного комитета,
Классификация – финансы

ДИАНА ШАКАЕВА

ДИАНА ШАКАЕВА,
Классификация – финансы

Почетные члены

Херберт Лау

Херберт Лау,
Классификация – агент по страхованию

ЛЯЗЗАТ НАБИЕВА

ЛЯЗЗАТ НАБИЕВА,
Классификация – дистрибьюция алкогольных напитков

МАКСИМ ВОСТРОВ

МАКСИМ ВОСТРОВ,
Классификация - звуко-световое оборудование

ХАКАН ДЕМИРДЖЕКЕН

ХАКАН ДЕМИРДЖЕКЕН,
Классификация – отельный бизнес

Our Club

Члены нашего Клуба с гостями на ужине, посвященному передаче президентских полномочий 2017